Brindley Heath Parish Council

at the heart of Cannock Chase

Brindley Heath Parish Council supports the interests of residents living in the beautiful rural landscape of forest and heathland known as Cannock Chase

Privacy Policy

Both your privacy and the security of your personal information is important to us and this statement explains the extent to which we collect and use personal details on these web pages.

From time to time we may update this statement to reflect changes in policy with regard to the collection and use of information. We advise that you refer back on a regular basis.

By using our web pages, you agree to the terms of this privacy policy.

We only collect personal data via our email contact form, where visitors can voluntarily provide their contact details in order to make contact with the Parish Council. This personal information is only used by Brindley Heath Parish Council and only for the purpose of communication. 

Data Protection

Brindley Heath Parish Council is registered with the Information Commissioner to process personal data for promoting its services; undertaking fundraising; to maintain accounts and records; staff administration, publicity, and other local government purposes. The ICO registration number is Z2850911.

Cookies

This site uses cookies for session management. See the Session Management section for more information about how cookies are used.

If you would like to know more about cookies, or would like to disable cookies in your browser settings (i.e. refuse cookies), please visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

Website

This website uses reputable international internet service companies for the provision of the website design and hosting. The website is hosted via Squarespace.com and some personal data may be stored temporarily on Google drive. Visit information is tracked to this website to allow us to understand how visitors find and interact with the website.